Player Details

Zdeno Chara - D - BOS

Same story year after year. Few hockey players have been as consistent in fantasy production as Big Z. Goals. Assists. +/-. Penalties. All Star slap shot records. He does it all. Through 12 NHL seasons, the most games he's missed in a year is 11. Can't go wrong here.

Player InfoHistoric StatsGame Log

Current Stats

GPGAP+-PimPPGSHGGWGFPRank
771723402566100318210

Stats by Week

WeekGPGAP+-PimPPGSHGGWG
Season End407760000
Week 25430332100
Week 24302202000
Week 23402204000
Week 225055313000
Week 21312349100
Week 204011-72000
Week 192011-22000
Week 18412310100
Week 171000-22000
Week 16501114000
Week 15301100000
Week 14302260000
Week 13200002000
Week 12313435100
Week 11111205100
Week 10410102100
Week 9211254000
Week 8420215200
Week 7311230000
Week 6304442000
Week 5204440000
Week 4201100000
Week 33123023100
Week 2300014000
Week 1200002000

Back to Players