Player Details

Jonas Hiller - G - ANA

Should the specter of the shared crease be vanquished, Hiller could see his stock rise. However, given the effective split with Fasth last season, and the success Anaheim enjoyed with the pair, it's unwise to bank on a full slate of games from Hiller.

Player InfoHistoric StatsGame Log

Current Stats

GPWLMinGAGAASvSv%SOFPRank
50291329091202.4812280.9115244.825

Stats by Week

WeekGPWLMinGAGAASvSv%SO
Season End21112031.5410.9320
Week 2521111963.03570.9050
Week 24412240821160.9351
Week 2331217862.02790.9290
Week 22523296122.431020.8950
Week 2132118461.96610.910
Week 2043024540.98980.9611
Week 1943025281.91020.9270
Week 18311184103.26630.8630
Week 171015811.03150.9380
Week 1633018051.67990.9520
Week 1532018230.99720.961
Week 1431113762.63590.9080
Week 13312147104.08700.8750
Week 1220112573.36600.8960
Week 1121112052.5390.8860
Week 1021112052.5570.9190
Week 931118292.97930.9120
Week 8302162134.81760.8540
Week 720112441.94620.9390
Week 6312138104.35780.8860
Week 5301178113.71990.90
Week 431118572.27820.9210
Week 32028785.52300.7890
Week 222012021590.9671
Week 121112552.4350.8750

Back to Players