Player Details

Slava Voynov - D - LOS

Voynov has flown somewhat under the radar outside of the LA in his first two NHL seasons. During that time, he put together two very solid seasons, logging big minutes and putting up decent point totals for the Kings. He was rewarded this summer with a big six year deal, so the Kings believe he's their man on the blueline. His numbers in the playoffs were even better, as he contributed 2 goals in each of LA's 3 playoffs series. Look for a potential breakout season for Voynov as he starts to get the fantasy attention he has earned.

Player InfoHistoric StatsGame Log

Current Stats

GPGAP+-PimPPGSHGGWGFPRank
824303464410015329

Stats by Week

WeekGPGAP+-PimPPGSHGGWG
Season End401110000
Week 25311212000
Week 24310100100
Week 23411230000
Week 22402232000
Week 21100010000
Week 20000000000
Week 19000000000
Week 18200002000
Week 17100020000
Week 16300000000
Week 15301100000
Week 14000000000
Week 13403320000
Week 122000-10000
Week 111000-24000
Week 103101-20000
Week 9301120000
Week 8300010000
Week 73112-12100
Week 6000000000
Week 5000000000
Week 4221310101
Week 3300020000

Back to Players